Billy Murray (Middleweight/Light Heavyweight)

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Murray
Alias: Fighting Billy Murray
Birth Name: John H. Marques
Born: 1892-04-18
Birthplace: Petaluma, California, USA
Died: 1926-03-04 (Age:33)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Tucson, Arizona, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense