Billy Peacock

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Peacock
Alias: Sweet Pea
Birth Name: William Peacock
Born: 1933-06-30
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 2000-09-29 (Age:67)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense