Black Bill (Flyweight)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Black Bill
Alias: Eladio Valdes
Birth Name: Eladio Valdes
Born: 1905-05-01
Birthplace: Havana, Cuba
Died: 1933-04-14 (Age:27)
Hometown: Havana, Cuba
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click