Black Bill (Heavyweight)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Black Bill
Alias: Claude Brooks
Born: 1877-05-13
Birthplace: Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Hometown: Bordentown, New Jersey, USA
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click