Bob Fitzsimmons

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bob Fitzsimmons
Alias: Ruby
Birth Name: Robert James Fitzsimmons
Born: 1863-05-26
Birthplace: Helston, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Died: 1917-10-22 (Age:54)
Hometown: Timaru, New Zealand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click