Bob Foster

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bob Foster
Birth Name: Robert Lloyd Foster
Born: 1938-04-27
Birthplace: Borger, Texas, USA
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 79″   /   201cm
Boxing Record: click