Bob Lawson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bob Lawson
Alias: Fighting Bob
Birth Name: Robert E. Lawson
Born: 1906-01-16
Birthplace: Troy, Alabama, USA
Died: 1980-04-05 (Age:74)
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click