Bob Montgomery

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bob Montgomery
Alias: Bobcat
Born: 1919-02-10
Birthplace: Sumter, South Carolina, USA
Died: 1998-08-25 (Age:79)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click