Bobby Barrett

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bobby Barrett
Birth Name: Robert Frank Barrett
Born: 1901-09-30
Birthplace: Chelsea, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1972-12-07 (Age:71)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click