Bobby Dobbs

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bobby Dobbs
Birth Name: Robert Dobbs
Born: 1869-12-27
Birthplace: Cartersville, Georgia, USA
Died: 1930-12-25 (Age:60)
Hometown: New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click