Bobby Woods

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bobby Woods
Birth Name: Bobby Max Wood
Born: 1934-12-26
Died: 1996-05-14 (Age:61)
Hometown: Spokane, Washington, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click