Boots Monroe

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Boots Monroe
Birth Name: Horace Monroe
Born: 1937-03-01
Birthplace: Coalgate, Oklahoma, USA
Hometown: Hollywood, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click