Britt Gorman

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Britt Gorman
Birth Name: Britton Gorman
Born: 1907-08-09
Birthplace: Britton, South Dakota, USA
Died: 1971-10-00 (Age:64)
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click