Buck Crouse

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Buck Crouse
Birth Name: Albert Crouse
Born: 1891-12-22
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1956-06-20 (Age:64)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click