Buddy Baer

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Buddy Baer
Birth Name: Jacob Henry Baer
Born: 1915-06-11
Birthplace: Denver, Colorado, USA
Died: 1986-07-18 (Age:71)
Hometown: Sacramento, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 6″   /   198cm
Reach: 84″   /   213cm
Boxing Record: click