Buddy Knox

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Buddy Knox
Birth Name: Charles Knox
Born: 1916-09-24
Birthplace: Dayton, Ohio, USA
Died: 1983-06-00 (Age:66)
Hometown: Dayton, Ohio, USA
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click