Bunty Doran

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bunty Doran
Birth Name: Edward Doran
Born: 1921-12-16
Birthplace: Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Died: 1996-01-06 (Age:74)
Hometown: Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click