Carl Froch

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carl Froch
Alias: 'The Cobra'
Birth Name: Carl Martin Froch
Born: 1977-07-02
Birthplace: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click