Carlos Gonzalez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carlos Gonzalez
Alias: Bolillo
Birth Name: Carlos González Ferrer
Born: 1972-06-15
Birthplace: Xochimilco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click