Carlos Maussa

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carlos Maussa
Alias: El Apóstol (The Apostle)
Birth Name: Charles Celindo Maussa Diaz
Born: 1971-09-24
Birthplace: Monteira, Colombia
Hometown: Monteria, Colombia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click