Carlos Velarde

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carlos Velarde
Alias: Chapito
Born: 1990-09-24 (Age:24)
Birthplace: Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 64½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click