Carmen Basilio

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carmen Basilio
Alias: The Upstate Onion Farmer
Birth Name: Carmine Basilio
Born: 1927-04-02
Birthplace: Canastota, New York, USA
Died: 2012-11-07 (Age:85)
Hometown: Canastota, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click