Celes Kobayashi

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Celes Kobayashi
Birth Name: Shoji Kobayashi
Born: 1973-02-27
Birthplace: Iwai, Ibaragi, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click