Cesar Soto

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cesar Soto
Alias: La Cobrita
Birth Name: Cesar Soto Esquivel
Born: 1971-09-17
Birthplace: Ciudad Lerdo, Durango, Mexico
Hometown: Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 67½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click