Chalky Wright

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Chalky Wright
Birth Name: Albert Wright
Born: 1912-02-01
Birthplace: Willcox, Arizona, USA
Died: 1957-08-12 (Age:45)
Hometown: San Bernardino, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click