Charles Dutch Thurston

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charles Dutch Thurston
Birth Name: Charles Edward Thurston
Born: 1879-09-17
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1948-10-14 (Age:69)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click