Charles Humez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charles Humez
Alias: Charley
Birth Name: Charles Humetz
Born: 1927-05-18
Birthplace: Mericourt, Pas-de-Calais, France
Died: 1979-11-11 (Age:52)
Hometown: Mericourt, Pas-de-Calais, France
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click