Charley Burley

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charley Burley
Birth Name: Charles Duane Burley
Born: 1917-09-06
Birthplace: Bessemer, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1992-10-16 (Age:75)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click