Charley Kemmick

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charley Kemmick
Alias: Kimmic/Charles Hearld
Birth Name: Charles Kemmick
Born: 1872-05-00
Birthplace: Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1895-08-19 (Age:23)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click