Charley Nashert

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charley Nashert
Alias: Young Fitzsimmons
Birth Name: Charles B. Nashert
Born: 1897-05-07
Birthplace: Iowa, USA
Died: 1958-04-16 (Age:60)
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Boxing Record: click