Charley Pierson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charley Pierson
Alias: The Fighting Newsboy
Born: 1893-00-00
Died: 1932-02-14 (Age:39)
Hometown: Denver, Colorado, USA
Boxing Record: click