Charley Sieger

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charley Sieger
Alias: Seiger (incorrect spelling)
Birth Name: Angelo Sica
Born: 1880-02-07
Birthplace: Italy
Died: 1951-03-29 (Age:71)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click