Chic Suggs

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Chick Suggs
Birth Name: Edward Murray Suggs
Born: 1899-10-09
Birthplace: Washington, North Carolina, USA
Died: 1974-02-12 (Age:74)
Hometown: New Bedford, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click