Chico Rosa

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Chico Rosa
Birth Name: Louis Rosa, Jr.
Born: 1924-12-05
Birthplace: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Died: 2003-03-01 (Age:78)
Hometown: Camp McQuaide, California, USA
Boxing Record: click