Chris Christensen

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Chris Christensen
Alias: Gentleman Chris
Birth Name: Christian Christensen
Born: 1926-05-21
Birthplace: Troenninge, Denmark
Died: 2005-01-28 (Age:78)
Hometown: Frederikssund, Denmark
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click