Chuck Wiggins

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Chuck Wiggins
Alias: Hoosier Playboy
Birth Name: Charles Frederick Wiggins
Born: 1899-03-25
Birthplace: Green Township, Indiana, USA
Died: 1942-05-17 (Age:43)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click