Clarence Adams

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Clarence Adams
Alias: Bones
Birth Name: Clarence Richard Adams
Born: 1974-07-06
Birthplace: Henderson, Kentucky, USA
Hometown: Vero Beach, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click