Claude Varner

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Claude Varner
Birth Name: James Claude Varner
Born: 1908-07-17
Birthplace: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Died: 1963-01-14 (Age:54)
Hometown: Bakersfield, California, USA
Boxing Record: click