Cockney Cohen

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cockney Cohen
Birth Name: Morris Cohen
Born: 1882-08-14
Birthplace: Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Died: 1956-10-14 (Age:74)
Hometown: Whitechapel, London, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click