Coley Welch

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Coley Welch
Alias: Fighting Iceman
Birth Name: Coleman Patrick Welch
Born: 1919-02-08
Birthplace: Portland, Maine, USA
Died: 2000-12-04 (Age:81)
Hometown: Portland, Maine, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click