Cosme Rivera

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cosme Rivera
Alias: Chino
Birth Name: Cosme Damian Rivera
Born: 1976-07-19 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Huatabampo, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click