Cowboy Billy Owens

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cowboy Billy Owens
Alias: Big Bill Goethe / Indian Bill
Birth Name: William Goethe
Born: 1896-10-08
Birthplace: Guthrie, Oklahoma, USA
Died: 1965-06-10 (Age:68)
Hometown: Guthrie, Oklahoma, USA
Boxing Record: click