Cowboy Padgett

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cowboy Padgett
Birth Name: Alba Russell Padgett
Born: 1897-04-28
Birthplace: Natacoma, Kansas, USA
Died: 1972-12-14 (Age:75)
Hometown: Dolores, Colorado, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click