Cyclone Johnny Thompson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cyclone Johnny Thompson
Alias: Sycamore Kid/Sycamore Cyclone
Born: 1876-06-20
Birthplace: Ogle County, Illinois, USA
Died: 1951-05-28 (Age:74)
Hometown: Sycamore, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click