Dal Hawkins

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dal Hawkins
Birth Name: Dalzell Hawkins
Born: 1871-06-09
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1940-09-15 (Age:69)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click