Daniel Diaz

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Daniel Diaz
Alias: El General
Birth Name: Jose Daniel Lopez Diaz
Born: 1980-01-20 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Jinotega, Nicaragua
Hometown: Managua, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 70½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click