Danny Webster

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Danny Webster
Alias: Kid Webster
Birth Name: Daniel Brice
Born: 1886-12-31
Birthplace: Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom
Died: 1965-03-27 (Age:78)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click