Darkey Haley

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Darkey Haley
Birth Name: Edward Henry Haley
Born: 1884-09-04
Birthplace: Leytonstone, London, United Kingdom
Hometown: Leyton, London, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click