Davey Day

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Davey Day
Alias: David Daitch
Born: 1912-08-12
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died: 1990-10-02 (Age:78)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click