Denver Ed Martin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Denver Ed Martin
Alias: Colorado Giant
Born: 1881-09-10
Birthplace: Denver, Colorado, USA
Hometown: Portland, Oregon, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3½″   /   192cm
Reach: 82″   /   208cm
Boxing Record: click